aka Ash
New Member
Theatre:
Loved Pirates 2---Hated the ending...It makes 2 +3=1 long movie
Home:
Cellular-enjoyed it, was surprised not expecting much from it. Pretty cool action flick with a twist.
Into The Blue-I normally cannot stand Paul Walker, but this movie was written for him I believe. I was surprised, though I was expecting the worst.
Ultraviolet- Actually kind of deep, much moreso than at first glance, But still really didn't enjoy it that much.
Unbreakable-Enjoyed it. Was very deep, Acting was good, Plot was...well...M Night Smyamalan (spelled right?), you get what you expect, you either love it or hate it.
Cinderella Man-Awesome...but I like good true life stories.
Own---the Village, the Visitation, Failure To Launch, Coach Carter, Glory Road, Annapolis, V for Vendetta, The Inside Man, Shattered Glass, and countless others I can't think of right now---but haven't watched them yet.
Loved Pirates 2---Hated the ending...It makes 2 +3=1 long movie
Home:
Cellular-enjoyed it, was surprised not expecting much from it. Pretty cool action flick with a twist.
Into The Blue-I normally cannot stand Paul Walker, but this movie was written for him I believe. I was surprised, though I was expecting the worst.
Ultraviolet- Actually kind of deep, much moreso than at first glance, But still really didn't enjoy it that much.
Unbreakable-Enjoyed it. Was very deep, Acting was good, Plot was...well...M Night Smyamalan (spelled right?), you get what you expect, you either love it or hate it.
Cinderella Man-Awesome...but I like good true life stories.
Own---the Village, the Visitation, Failure To Launch, Coach Carter, Glory Road, Annapolis, V for Vendetta, The Inside Man, Shattered Glass, and countless others I can't think of right now---but haven't watched them yet.